$$$
931-854-1314
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_12_i1261.png
377 W Jackson Street Suite 18CookevilleTN38501
20 Degrees Frozen Yogurt Loung
$$$
931-526-4834
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_19_i1229.png
2140 W Broad StCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Aenon Taco Shop
$$$
931-559-3604
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_18_i1219.png
770 S Jefferson Ave BCookevilleTN38501

Vegetarian

American Shaman
$$$
931-525-2583
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_25_i1271.png
1010 S JEFFERSON AVECookevilleTN38501
BLUECOASTDELIVERY
$$$
931-526-4660
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_17_i1240.png
53 w broad stCookevilleTN385001

American

CRAWDADDYS
$$$
931-858-1177
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_17_i1260.png
600 Lance DrBaxterTN38544

Alcohol

DelMonaco
$$$
931-400-0001
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_20_i1198.png
606 West main stAlgoodTN38506

Pizza

Little Caesars
Algood
$$$
931-528-2226
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_22_i1197.png
122 south willow aveCookevilleTN

Pizza

Little Caesars
Cookeville
$$$
931-854-1302
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_23_i1291.png
130 S. Willow Ave.CookevilleTN38501

LatinSpanish

Marabino's
American and Latin
$$$
931-858-3714
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_16_i1250.png
226 Main StreetBaxterTN38544
Nunally
$$$
646-286-3803
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_16_i1301.png
791 s jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Chinese

SUPER HIBACHI
BUFFET GRILL
$$$
931-261-2000
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_131_i425.png
Gift Cards
$$$
931-400-0137
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_52_i778.png
37 N Cedar AveCookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

37 Cedar
Restaurant
$$$
931-526-4834
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_35_i1116.png
2140 west Broad streetCookevilleTN38501
Aenon Auto Parts
$$$
931-526-2359
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_149_i336.png
595 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

American

Arby's Jefferson
$$$
931-525-3855
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_46_i795.png
1073 South Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

American

Arby's Willow Ave
$$$
931-528-7600
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_226_i105.png
377 W. Jackson St. Suite 1FCookevilleTN38501

PizzaSub

Bellacino's
$$$
931-525-2583
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_115_i550.png
1010 s jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Blue Coast
Burrito
$$$
931-526-1024
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i985.png
428 E Broad StCookevilleTN38501

Barbeque

Bobby Q's
$$$
931-520-2613
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_118_i526.png
1033 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38506

Fried Chicken

Bojangles
$$$
931-559-2326
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_35_i1026.png
17 W Spring StreetCookevilleTN38506

Coffee Shop

Broast
$$$
931-520-0872
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_204_i201.png
1385 Interstate DrCookevilleTN38501

Wings

Buffalo Wild Wings
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_46_i793.png
1310 E Spring streetCookevilleTN38501

American

Burger King
East Spring
$$$
931-526-3615
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_153_i275.png
957 s Jefferson aaveCookevilleTN38501

American

Burger King
Jefferson
$$$
931-526-9677
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i794.png
250 West Spring StreetCookevilleTN38501

American

Burger King
West Spring
$$$
931-528-1600
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_124_i537.png
1020 SOUTH JEFFERSON AVECookevilleTN38501

Seafood

Captain D's
$$$
931-854-0154
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_40_i833.png
429 South Jefferson StreetCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Casa Grande
$$$
931-526-7715
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_224_i63.png
1375 Interstate DrCookevilleTN38501

American

Cheddars
$$$
931-372-2665
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_121_i525.png
1370 interstate drCookevilleTN38501

Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-A
$$$
931-372-2665
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_201_i168.png
1370 interstste drCookevilleTN38501

Catering

Chick-fil-A Catering
$$$
931-372-0014
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_65_i747.png
1428 Interstate DriveCookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

Chili's Cookeville
$$$
931-400-0150
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_67_i745.png
1265 Interstate DriveCookevilleTN38501

Mexican-Cuban

Chipotle Mexican Grill
$$$
931-272-8551
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i1066.png
1265 Interstate Dr Unit 205CookevilleTN38501

Sandwiches & Deli

Chicken Salad
Chicken
$$$
931-646-4665
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_152_i285.png
1 N Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Cinco Amigos
$$$
931-372-2002
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_139_i418.png
1595 s walnut aveCookevilleTN38501

American

Cracker Barrel
$$$
931-526-5431
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_50_i790.png
38 W Spring StCookevilleTN38501

Ice Cream, Sweets & Snacks

Dairy Queen
$$$
931-854-1450
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_115_i539.png
980 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Coffee Shop

Dunkin' Donuts
$$$
931-528-1619
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_37_i975.png
1068 E 10th St.CookevilleTN38501

Mexican

El Magueyal
Mexican Restaurant
$$$
931-372-0246
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_243_i11.png
900 S Jefferson Ave.CookevilleTN38501

Mexican

El Tapatio Jefferson
$$$
931-520-4393
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_83_i626.png
190 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

El Tapatio Willow
$$$
931-528-5500
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_147_i404.png
1063 S Walnut AveCookevilleTN38501

Italian

Fazoli's
$$$
615-630-4499
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_33_i1016.png
TN
Fire
$$$
931-559-4897
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_72_i744.png
1265 Interstate DriveCookevilleTN38501

Burgers

Five Guys
$$$
931-528-9379
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_163_i233.png
864 s Jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Japanese

Fuji
$$$
931-526-2352
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_34_i1096.png
1380 Interstate DrCookevilleTN38501

American

Golden Corral
$$$
931-854-1466
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_225_i51.png
1156 South Jefferson Ave.CookevilleTN38501

Greek & Mediterranean

Gondola's
$$$
931-526-9441
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_43_i821.png
230 south Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

American

Hardee's
Jefferson
$$$
931-372-0592
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_52_i779.png
1075 South willow aveCookevilleTN38501

American

Hardee's
Willow Ave
$$$
931-526-2927
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_228_i115.png
586 S. Jefferson Ave.CookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

Hooligan's
Half Irish Pub
$$$
931-526-2478
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_26_i1186.png
208 8th StCookevilleTN38501

Thai

House of Thai
$$$
931-646-4600
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_134_i421.png
1115 Interstate DrCookevilleTN38501

Breakfast

IHOP
$$$
931-525-1190
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_109_i583.png
120 W 1st StCookevilleTN38501

Indian

India Palace
$$$
931-528-9224
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_153_i405.png
447 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Sandwiches & Deli

Jersey Mike's
Subs
$$$
931-526-2417
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_129_i424.png
1105 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Fried Chicken

KFC
$$$
931-858-2002
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_37_i874.png
800 First Ave SouthBaxterTN38544
Krispy Krunchy
Chicken
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_147_i403.png
520 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Burgers

Krystal
$$$
931-528-2215
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_132_i422.png
870 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Seafood

Long John
Silver's
$$$
931-537-3330
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_63_i714.png
300 Big Mac DrAlgoodTN38501

Fast-Food

McDonalds Algood
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_134_i436.png
1001 S Jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Fast-Food

McDonalds
Jefferson
$$$
931-528-0170
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_62_i713.png
515 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Fast-Food

McDonalds Willow
$$$
931-526-8905
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_62_i724.png
310 West Broad StreetCookevilleTN38501

American

Mini Burger
$$$
931-646-4610
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_167_i223.png
79 e spring streetCookevilleTN38501

Barbeque

Moogies
$$$
931-528-1434
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_116_i514.png
895 South Jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Fine Dining

Nick's Restaurant
$$$
931-400-0301
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i935.png
102 N Cedar AveCookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

NoWhere Bar
Grill
$$$
931-520-1898
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_236_i21.png
1401 Interstate Dr.CookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

O'Charley's
$$$
931-520-3340
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_230_i61.png
1300 Interstate DriveCookevilleTN38501

Italian

Olive Garden
$$$
931-854-9820
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_229_i156.png
168 West Broad StreetCookevilleTN38501

Cakes & Bakery

P -Dilly Cupcakes
$$$
931-525-1780
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_72_i677.png
1020 S. Walnut AveCookevilleTN38501

Asian Fusion

Panda Express
$$$
931-528-5986
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_155_i234.png
166 s willow aveCookevilleTN38501

Chinese

Panda garden
$$$
931-372-7272
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_41_i884.png
1013 N Washington AveCookevilleTN38501

Pizza

Cookeville
Papa Johns
$$$
931-854-9855
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_136_i435.png
601 S JEFFERSON AVECookevilleTN38501

Indian

Persis Indian Grill
$$$
931-528-4976
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_152_i265.png
298 w broad streetCookevilleTN38501

Greek & Mediterranean

Pharaoh's Grill
$$$
931-372-7277
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_41_i854.png
641 N Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Pizza & Pasta

Pizza Hut
$$$
931-854-1906
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_70_i678.png
947 South Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Fried Chicken

Popeyes
$$$
931-651-2743
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_35_i995.png
899 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Sandwiches & Deli

Quiznos
$$$
931-526-4231
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_153_i244.png
59 South Ceder AveCookevilleTN38501

Breakfast & Desserts

Ralph's Donut
$$$
931-520-8422
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_126_i474.png
1410 INTERSTATE DRCookevilleTN38501

Seafood

Red Lobster
$$$
931-372-7100
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_227_i75.png
1431 Interstate Dr.CookevilleTN38501

Barbeque

Rib City
$$$
931-854-9822
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_26_i1196.png
918 N Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Asian

Rice Time Bistro
$$$
931-651-1923
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_70_i676.png
1420 Interstate DriveCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Romo's Cantina
$$$
931-528-3898
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_150_i379.png
220 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Japanese

Sakura Hibachi
Express
$$$
931-520-0077
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i965.png
32 W Broad StCookevilleTN38501

Bar & Grill

Seven Senses
Food Cheer
$$$
931-526-2999
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_27_i1146.png
1095D S Walnut AveCookevilleTN38501

Smoothies & Cafe

Smoothie King
$$$
931-528-1050
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_79_i625.png
203 E 9th StCookevilleTN38501

American

Spankies
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i799.png
554 w Bockman waySpartaTN38583

American

Sparta Burger
King
$$$
931-836-1265
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_50_i800.png
101 Churchill drSpartaTN38583

Seafood

Sparta Captain
D's
$$$
931-836-2696
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i809.png
270 w Bockman waySpartaTN38583

American

Sparta Hardee's
$$$
931-836-2118
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i915.png
22 Mayberry StSpartaTN38583
Jack's Top
BBQ and Home Cookin
$$$
931-738-2474
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i801.png
810 Roosavelt drSpartaTN38583

Fried Chicken

Sparta KFC
$$$
931-836-1111
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_50_i803.png
524 w Bockman waySpartaTN38583

Pizza

Sparta Little
Caesars
$$$
931-738-3555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i804.png
800 Roosevelt DrSpartaTN38583

Fast-Food

Sparta McDonalds
$$$
931-738-7777
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_38_i904.png
209 Mose DriveSpartaTN38583

Chinese

Sparta Panda
Garden
$$$
931-738-8889
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i805.png
220 Mose DrSpartaTN38583

Pizza

Sparta Pizza Hut
$$$
931-836-8063
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_32_i1076.png
28 N Main StreetSpartaTN38583

Salads & Wraps

Sparta Pressed
4 Time Cafe
$$$
931-836-2622
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_48_i806.png
659 W Bockman WaySpartaTN38583

Fast-Food

Sparta Sonic
$$$
931-738-8926
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_50_i807.png
150 Sam Walton Drive 200SpartaTN38583

Sandwiches & Deli

Sparta Subway
$$$
931-738-2853
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_27_i1176.png
226 Mose DrSpartaTN38583

Fast-Food

Sparta Taco Bell
$$$
931-738-1010
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_39_i925.png
171 Mose DriveSpartaTN38583

American

Sparta White
Possum
$$$
931-525-6503
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_155_i255.png
1105 interstate drCookevilleTN38591

Coffee Shop

Starbucks
$$$
931-525-6742
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_126_i463.png
1125 Interstate DrCookevilleTN38501

American

Steak N Shake
$$$
931-528-7020
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_120_i494.png
1201 E Spring StCookevilleTN38501

Barbeque

Stroud's BBQ
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_50_i791.png
856 S Jefferson aveCookevilleTN38501

Subs

Subway Jefferson
$$$
931-372-0322
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_131_i457.png
205 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Sandwiches & Deli

Subway Willow Ave
$$$
931-559-2622
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_33_i1126.png
650 South Jefferson Ave Suite 103CookevilleTN38501

Vietnamese

SweetBoba Cafe
$$$
931-537-9101
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_68_i681.png
310 Big Mac DrCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Taco Bell Algood
$$$
931-372-9971
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_68_i682.png
387 W Jackson StCookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Taco Bell Jackson
$$$
931-528-8752
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_151_i337.png
787 SOUTH JEFFERSON AVECookevilleTN38501

Mexican

Taco Bell
Jefferson
$$$
931-520-0229
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_51_i1166.png
390 Washington AveCookevilleTN3501

Salads & Wraps

The Salad Station
$$$
931-858-2333
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_37_i894.png
580 Gainesboro HwyBaxterTN38544

Southern Cuisine

Twin Lakes
Catfish Farm
$$$
931-261-2000
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_149_i401.png
jeffresonCookevilleTN38501
Up in Smoke
$$$
931-651-2635
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_37_i1046.png
827 W E Jackson StCookevilleTX38501

Organic

Urban Organics
$$$
931-854-9068
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_34_i1086.png
642 N Walnut AvenueCookevilleTN38501

Tex-Mex

Victor's
Taco Shop
$$$
931-372-9229
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_106_i584.png
1121 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

Breakfast All-Day

Waffle House
Cookeville
$$$
931-526-1040
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_68_i680.png
1079 S Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

Breakfast All-Day

Waffle House
Willow
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_194_i202.png
500 s willow aveCookevilleTN38501
Walgreens
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_128_i462.png
CookevilleTN38506

Groceries

Walmart Pickup
$$$
931-261-2000
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_190_i213.png
interstate drCookevilleTN38501
We Deliver
$$$
931-979-1111
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_30_i1136.png
1055 fawn drCookevilleTN38501

American

We Deliver
Driver Supply depot
$$$
931-526-4546
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_102_i595.png
1029 S Jefferson AveCookevilleTN38501

American

Wendy's Jefferson
Ave
$$$
931-526-4546
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_146_i406.png
230 N Willow AveCookevilleTN38501

American

Wendy's Willow
Ave
$$$
931-372-3276
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_27_i1156.png
1000 N Dixie AveCookevilleTN38501

Sandwiches & Deli

Which Wich
$$$
931-372-1417
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_200_i190.png
280 W BROAD STCookevilleTN38501

Barbeque

Whitts
$$$
931-528-5090
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_224_i31.png
22 North Cedar Ave.CookevilleTN38501

International

World Foods
$$$
931-537-3388
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_154_i402.png
320 Big Mac DrCookevilleTN38501

Fried Chicken

Zaxby's Algood
$$$
931-372-1700
https://www.wedelivercookeville.com/v_71_i679.png
395 W Jackson StCookevilleTN38501

Fried Chicken

Zaxby's Jackson
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

We Deliver Cookeville (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.wedelivercookeville.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.wedelivercookeville.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to rdswedeliver@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at rdswedeliver@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at rdswedeliver@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at rdswedeliver@gmail.com or visit the website at www.wedelivercookeville.com